?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Love Is A Battle You Can Not Win [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xheartxyou

[ website | Photobucket x0 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 28th, 2005|02:43 pm]
xheartxyou

aHa We're sO nice x3


K atie baby x0: oh my fucking god i hate when people do that
K atie baby x0: i was so about to flip out on her
Starbucksx3: oh bitch her out
K atie baby x0: Hah. She'd like cry.
Starbucksx3: good



[edit]

Rip Shasta..GoOd Bye to yOu
GoOd Bye to everythinG_That ii knew *

[/edit]



Awee Gwen.. x3


K atie baby x0: I guess the motto that represents me is..
"If somethings worth doing, do it right."
kamikazeXcoconut: Whoo, that's a cool motto. I don't have one. Except. "Wtf^^."
K atie baby x0: Your motto would be like..
K atie baby x0: "Hey you.. yeah YOU!! Get off my fucking lawn you stupid kid!"
kamikazeXcoconut: But I'm not a mean old man with a cane..
kamikazeXcoconut: DDDDD=
K atie baby x0: Fine. Hmm..
K atie baby x0: "I understand how you feel. I just dont care."

kamikazeXcoconut: I should go around screaming, "Fuck me in stores, now!"
Link47 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 26th, 2005|03:32 pm]
xheartxyou
[Current Music |* Why do you love me? - Garbage]



Tomorrow's Easter.
A fun-filled day of getting up early..
Going to church..
And spending time with.. family.
Fun, right?

Going tanning soon x3

Me nd` Mo went to open skatee yesterday..
Maura was their *
She got her second hole..
Hung out with Furby, Erik, Chris, and some other people.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 20th, 2005|08:48 pm]
xheartxyou

Just got home from Elizabeths*
aHa so much fun.
Went to the mall..
Hah I talked to Jay *
Then we went for a walk
And Elizabeth threw a milkshake at a car.
Way to go LiiB <3

Finally getting my cartilage done*

We sluts dont dance
We just pull down our pants
aHa Elizabeth so amazing
Link9 comments|Leave a comment

Slept in till 1:30 [Mar. 3rd, 2005|05:34 pm]
xheartxyou


Cds I want:


-Punisher Soundtrack
-Elecktra Soundtrack
-Grind Sountrack
-Taking Back Sunday
-System of a Down
-The Used
-Fall Out Boy
-Gwen Stefani
-Relient K
-Jackalope
-Social Code
-A.F.I.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

takenfromraex3 [Mar. 2nd, 2005|01:02 pm]
xheartxyou
[Current Music |---Taking Back Sunday]



[quickupdate]

Half day today.
I love half days..
But i love days off -
even more. x3
Anyways..
Father Sibbys birthday -
thing is tonight.
Might go.
For the pizza. And people.

[/quickupdate]



If I cried:

I asked you to help:

I was becoming suicidal:

I killed myself:

I died from natural causes:

I said I liked you:

I kissed you:

I started smoking:

I stole something:

I was hospitalized:

I ran away from home:

I got in a fight and you were there:

Fill it.

Link15 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 25th, 2005|05:49 pm]
xheartxyou
[Current Mood | - - - hOrribLe *]


Not in the mood.
I hope you all choke. x3

Well. I really wanted to go to the game tomorrow.
Morning.
But now i dont really wanna go.
So screw the game.
And screw the people.
And screw you.
For now.

Life. Is like. That.

I tried to be perfect, but nothing was worth it
N o t h i n g could ever be so wrong.
I thought it'd be easy, but no one believes me.




</cener>
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Elizabeth sent me this <3 [Feb. 18th, 2005|05:41 pm]
xheartxyou

Yet another survey kids *
You know you lOvE it. <3


Name: Katie
Wish it was: Anything else..
Favorite color: PiinK
Skin: White. Black on the inside aHa *
Eyes: .Greenish.Brown.
Hair: Goldish Blonde.
Nail polish: PiinK.. <3
Makeup: Whoa. Never been asked this before. Lipgloss, eyeshadow, eyeliner, mascara, blush
Last person I talked to on the phone: Sunshiiine *
Last person talked to online: Mike, Carl, Elizabeth, Tara, Danielle, Matt, sydOr, Gwenn *


FUTURE:

Where do you want to go: Everywhere.
Where are you going to live: Kentucky.
What kind of car: MUSTANG! Yellow or black <3

CURRENT:
Current mood: Tired.
Current Taste: CinnamOn Gum..
Current Hair: Half up. Krimpish.
Current Clothes: Kakis, Red Abercrombie shirt, pink etnies
Current color of toenails: Left` Hawt PiinK.. Right` Black aHa *
Current Hate: Being tired.

WHAT HAVE I DONE:

Been drunk or buzzed: Yep
Smoked: No. I’d prefer to not die.
Ridden in a taxi: Yep..
Been fired or laid off: Well I did quit a job once...
Been in a fist fight: No. I’m all peacefull like that.
Skipped school: Hasn’t everyone??
Been married: Yeah.. I have three kids. AHa *
Gotten divorced: Yeah <3
Punched a friend: Like all the time.. but Tyler usually starts it
Been to Canada: Duh.
Been on a plane: Yeah. Like 7 years ago..
Thrown up in a bar: Noo.. but a drunk lady came up to me and my friends in one. That was.. fun.
Purposely set a part of myself on fire: Well. Not on purpse. <3
Eaten sushi: Eew.
Been snowboarding: Ofcourse.
Met someone in person from the internet: Yeah. But it was through a friend. That type of thing.
Been moshing at a concert: At a dance. <3
Love someone or miss someone right now: Yes. </3 UNIQUE: 1. nervous habits? I bite my nails.. 2. are you double jointed? I don’t think so. 3. can you raise one eyebrow at a time? NOO! Zach can. 4. can you roll your tongue? You wish. 5. can you blow a spit bubble? I don’t think I’ve ever tried. 6. tatoos? No. 7. piercings? 4. I have my 2nd hole in my ears. Now all I need is my `belly buttOn pierced, my cartilage.. and my nose ofcourse. AHa ELizabeth* CLOTHES: Which shoe goes on first? Does it matter? Have you ever thrown a shoe at anyone? Haha yeah. What jewelry do you wear 24/7? My livestrong bracelet.. FOOD: Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it? I don’t eat Spaghetti.. Have you ever eaten spam? What /is/ spam? Favorite icecream flavor? Chocolate brownie FudgE <3 Do you cook? When I feel like it. I’m horrible. GROOMING: How often do you brush your teeth? 2-3 times a day.. Hair drying method? Blow dry it upside down. Or let it air dry.. Have you ever colored/highlighted your hair? Yep. It went from blOnde.. to dark brown.. to black highlights.. to Goldish Blonde. <3 MANNERS: Do you swear?: Always. Do you spit?: That’s gross. TWO NAMES YOU GO BY: 1. Katie 2. Kay THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD: 1. Ivys16 [ c u r r e n t ] 2. LiLgraceFuLL 3. xXxRiOttxXx FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF: 1. My eyes.. THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE: 1. Irish * 2. Polish 3. German THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU: 1. Losing someone I love </3 2. Failure 3. Spiders THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS: 1. Scuba diving.. 2. Actually practicing fOr basketball 3. Practice Pleausre with WillOw * THREE PHYSICAL THINGS ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX THAT APPEAL TO YOU: 1. Eyes 2. Tall 3. Hair * THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES: 1. Basketball * 2. Horse Back Riding <3 3. Friends THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING: 1. Assassin aHa * 2. Hair Stylist 3. Breeder TWO FAVORITE BOY NAMES: 1. Hayden * 2. Chris
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 17th, 2005|10:12 pm]
xheartxyou
[Current Mood |- aMazIngly*HappY]
[Current Music |Xx Relient K xX]


We won our game!! <3
SpS L*P
14 * 4
HaHa I lOvE St StephenS
Their sO great *
They need tO come to our next dance..

We are the champions,my friends
And we'll keep on fighting till the end
We are the champions
We are the champions
No time for losers
'Cause we are the champions
Of the world
<33

I am number one,
no matter if you like it,
here take this down and write it
I am number one
What does it take to be number one?
Two is not a winner and three nobody remembers
What does it take to be number one?

Awee * GoOd Game everyOne!!

Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 10th, 2005|09:12 pm]
xheartxyou
[Current Mood |x Frustrated * X]
[Current Music |x JacKalOpe * Feel iT X]

      
friends to rant to is love<3
brought to you by the isLove Generator




DANCE TOMORROW *
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2005|03:00 pm]
xheartxyou
Your Suicide.. by Konstantine
Your Name/Username
Favorite Number?
Favorite Color?
Gender?
How will you commit suicide?You will drown yourself
How many tries will it take?35
When will you commit suicide?March 23, 2028
What will your suicide note say?I wish there was another way ..
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Oooh. Scary.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]